+1(813) 205-5430 shane.vanderson@engelvoelkers.com
  • About
    1. About
    2. Exclusive Listings
    3. Blog
    4. Reviews
    5. Sold Properties
    6. Contact
  • Tampa Bay Areas
    1. South Tampa
    2. Tampa
    3. Tampa Bay Beaches
    4. St Petersburg
    5. Clearwater
  • Buyers
    1. Map Search
    2. Buy With Shane
    3. Buyers Guide
    4. Effective Strategies for Finding Luxury Homes
    5. Why a Luxury Buyer's Agent is Essential
    6. Top Tampa Real Estate Agent In Tampa (2026)
    7. Best Neighborhoods in South Tampa
  • Engel & Völkers South Tampa
  • Sellers
    1. Sell With Shane
    2. What's My Home Worth?
    3. Sellers Guide
    4. Staging Guide
    5. Pricing Your Home
    6. Marketing Strategies for Listings in Tampa Bay
    7. How to Choose a Tampa Listing Agent | 2026 Guide
    8. Tampa Sellers: 10 Qualities to Demand
    9. Discover the Best Luxury Realtor in Tampa Bay
    10. Why Tampa Bay Home Sellers Are Recommending Shane
  • Specializations
    1. Professional Athlete Advisory
    2. Development Services
    3. Relocating to Tampa Bay: A Luxury Guide
    4. Tampa Bay Waterfront
    5. New Construction Luxury Homes in Tampa Bay
    6. High-Rise Condominiums in Tampa Bay
    7. Mastering Luxury Home Offer Negotiation
    8. Engel & Völkers Yachting
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In
      Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Property Type
      Any
    • List
    • Mixed
    • Map
    City: St Petersburg, FL
    Days Sold: Less Than 30
    Map
    545 Sold Properties

    545 Sold Properties

    Status

    400 CENTRAL AVE #PH C, St Petersburg, FL 33701

    Listed by Andrew Warren MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    $6,100,000

    $6,100,000

    4
    4
    4,542 SqFt
    Sold

    5541 PUERTA DEL SOL BLVD S #414, St Petersburg, FL 33715

    Listed by Gene Gerstmeier DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE

    $559,000

    $598,000

    6.5%
    2
    2
    1,315 SqFt
    Sold

    7821 3RD AVE S, St Petersburg, FL 33707

    Listed by Debbie McGinty, LLC COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP

    $1,025,000

    $1,089,000

    5.9%
    --
    --
    0.19 Acres
    Sold

    737 53RD TER N, St Petersburg, FL 33703

    Listed by Alex Plotkin COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    $312,000

    $315,000

    1.0%
    2
    1
    1,022 SqFt
    Sold

    159 81ST AVE N, St Petersburg, FL 33702

    Listed by Clay Glover, Jr RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

    $335,000

    $349,000

    4.0%
    2
    2
    1,204 SqFt
    Sold

    301 1ST ST S #3103, St Petersburg, FL 33701

    Listed by Natalie DeVicente SOUTHERN ROOTS REALTY, LLC

    $3,250,000

    $3,500,000

    7.1%
    3
    4
    2,712 SqFt
    Sold

    802 DARTMOOR ST N, St Petersburg, FL 33701

    Listed by Georgia Janas NORTHSTAR REALTY

    $1,050,000

    $1,100,000

    4.5%
    7
    6
    3,409 SqFt
    Sold

    802 DARTMOOR ST N, St Petersburg, FL 33701

    Listed by Georgia Janas NORTHSTAR REALTY

    $1,050,000

    $1,100,000

    4.5%
    --
    --
    3,409 SqFt
    Sold

    111 ESTADO WAY NE, St Petersburg, FL 33704

    Listed by Sarah Howe COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    $1,873,700

    $2,295,000

    18.4%
    4
    4
    3,192 SqFt
    Sold

    6567 22ND ST N, St Petersburg, FL 33702

    Listed by Ieva Cataldo BENOOT REALTY

    $588,000

    $588,000

    4
    2
    1,690 SqFt
    Sold

    6830 35TH AVE N, St Petersburg, FL 33710

    Listed by John Keller, III JACK KELLER INC

    $390,000

    $410,000

    4.9%
    2
    2
    1,090 SqFt
    Sold

    4532 20TH AVE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713

    Listed by Mark Baserap COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP

    $680,000

    $700,000

    2.9%
    3
    2
    1,728 SqFt
    Sold

    5603 80TH ST N #216, St Petersburg, FL 33709

    Listed by Melissa Vivenzio CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

    $145,000

    $149,000

    2.7%
    2
    2
    1,365 SqFt
    Sold

    421 25TH AVE N, St Petersburg, FL 33704

    Listed by Alex Plotkin COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    $1,645,000

    $1,695,000

    2.9%
    6
    4
    3,465 SqFt
    Sold

    701 61ST AVE NE, St Petersburg, FL 33703

    Listed by John Creamer JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE

    $261,000

    $249,000

    4.8%
    2
    1
    958 SqFt
    Sold

    9714 53RD AVE N, St Petersburg, FL 33708

    Listed by Justin Smith SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    $454,000

    $459,000

    1.1%
    3
    2
    1,148 SqFt
    Sold

    542 51ST AVE N, St Petersburg, FL 33703

    Listed by Mirela Kljajic CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    $455,000

    $467,000

    2.6%
    3
    3
    1,635 SqFt
    Sold

    4251 4TH AVE N, St Petersburg, FL 33713

    Listed by John Hangartner DALTON WADE INC

    $530,000

    $520,000

    1.9%
    3
    2
    1,190 SqFt
    Sold

    5020 BRITTANY DR S #124, St Petersburg, FL 33715

    Listed by Kevin Vetter RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

    $110,000

    $124,900

    11.9%
    1
    1
    738 SqFt
    Sold

    6019 8TH AVE N, St Petersburg, FL 33710

    Listed by Angela Erb COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    $481,500

    $500,000

    3.7%
    3
    2
    1,543 SqFt
    Sold

    304 21ST AVE N, St Petersburg, FL 33704

    Listed by Kelli Welch MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    $745,000

    $799,000

    6.8%
    3
    2
    1,878 SqFt
    Sold

    201 35TH AVE NE, St Petersburg, FL 33704

    Listed by Julie Schwind NATIVE PROPERTIES INC

    $647,000

    $649,000

    0.3%
    3
    2
    1,510 SqFt
    Sold

    301 1ST ST S #3306, St Petersburg, FL 33701

    Listed by Jennifer Thayer KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    $1,432,500

    $1,600,000

    10.5%
    2
    3
    1,663 SqFt
    Sold

    251 DAVISON AVE NE, St Petersburg, FL 33703

    Listed by Cindy Hoover HOOVER REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    $395,000

    $415,000

    4.8%
    3
    2
    1,323 SqFt
    Sold
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • ...
    • 23

    explore listings in St Petersburg

    • Open House
    • Price Reduced
    • Virtual Tour
    • 3D Tour
    Engel & Volkers white logo
    Engel & Völkers South Tampa
    Shane Vanderson
        About
        1. About
        2. Exclusive Listings
        3. Blog
        4. Reviews
        5. Sold Properties
        6. Contact
        Tampa Bay Areas
        1. South Tampa
        2. Tampa
        3. Tampa Bay Beaches
        4. St Petersburg
        5. Clearwater
        Buyers
        1. Map Search
        2. Buy With Shane
        3. Buyers Guide
        4. Effective Strategies for Finding Luxury Homes
        5. Why a Luxury Buyer's Agent is Essential
        6. Top Tampa Real Estate Agent In Tampa (2026)
        7. Best Neighborhoods in South Tampa
        Sellers
        1. Sell With Shane
        2. What's My Home Worth?
        3. Sellers Guide
        4. Staging Guide
        5. Pricing Your Home
        6. Marketing Strategies for Listings in Tampa Bay
        7. How to Choose a Tampa Listing Agent | 2026 Guide
        8. Tampa Sellers: 10 Qualities to Demand
        9. Discover the Best Luxury Realtor in Tampa Bay
        10. Why Tampa Bay Home Sellers Are Recommending Shane
        Specializations
        1. Professional Athlete Advisory
        2. Development Services
        3. Relocating to Tampa Bay: A Luxury Guide
        4. Tampa Bay Waterfront
        5. New Construction Luxury Homes in Tampa Bay