+1(813) 205-5430 shane.vanderson@engelvoelkers.com
  • About
    1. About
    2. Exclusive Listings
    3. Blog
    4. Reviews
    5. Sold Properties
    6. Contact
  • Tampa Bay Areas
    1. South Tampa
    2. Tampa
    3. Tampa Bay Beaches
    4. St Petersburg
    5. Clearwater
  • Buyers
    1. Map Search
    2. Buy With Shane
    3. Buyers Guide
    4. Effective Strategies for Finding Luxury Homes
    5. Why a Luxury Buyer's Agent is Essential
    6. Top Tampa Real Estate Agent In Tampa (2026)
    7. Best Neighborhoods in South Tampa
  • Engel & Völkers South Tampa
  • Sellers
    1. Sell With Shane
    2. What's My Home Worth?
    3. Sellers Guide
    4. Staging Guide
    5. Pricing Your Home
    6. Marketing Strategies for Listings in Tampa Bay
    7. How to Choose a Tampa Listing Agent | 2026 Guide
    8. Tampa Sellers: 10 Qualities to Demand
    9. Discover the Best Luxury Realtor in Tampa Bay
    10. Why Tampa Bay Home Sellers Are Recommending Shane
  • Specializations
    1. Professional Athlete Advisory
    2. Development Services
    3. Relocating to Tampa Bay: A Luxury Guide
    4. Tampa Bay Waterfront
    5. New Construction Luxury Homes in Tampa Bay
    6. High-Rise Condominiums in Tampa Bay
    7. Mastering Luxury Home Offer Negotiation
    8. Engel & Völkers Yachting
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In
    Filters Reset
    Save Snapshot
    120 Properties

    120 Sold Properties

    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
    • 2909 W SAN ISIDRO ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 725,000 6.5%

      $ 775,000

      3 Beds2 Baths1,684 SqFt

      2909 W SAN ISIDRO ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Sonja Craparo PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY

      Stellar MLS
    • 2914 W SAN JOSE ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 1,375,000 1.8%

      $ 1,399,500

      5 Beds4 Baths3,305 SqFt

      2914 W SAN JOSE ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Traci Burns SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

      Stellar MLS
    • 3914 W SAN MIGUEL ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 700,100 5.4%

      $ 739,900

      3 Beds2 Baths1,320 SqFt

      3914 W SAN MIGUEL ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Jim Fletcher REDFIN CORPORATION

      Stellar MLS
    • 3514 GRANADA, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 1,425,000 5.0%

      $ 1,500,000

      4 Beds4 Baths3,066 SqFt

      3514 GRANADA, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Candace Evans SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

      Stellar MLS
    • 4115 W ZELAR ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 2,200,000 10.2%

      $ 2,450,000

      4 Beds3 Baths3,610 SqFt

      4115 W ZELAR ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Nicole Wirth SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

      Stellar MLS
    • 3212 W SAN PEDRO ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 1,310,000 3.0%

      $ 1,350,000

      4 Beds4 Baths2,663 SqFt

      3212 W SAN PEDRO ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Irene Few COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER

      Stellar MLS
    • 2807 W SITIOS ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 1,405,000 3.1%

      $ 1,450,000

      4 Beds3 Baths3,107 SqFt

      2807 W SITIOS ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Candace Evans SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

      Stellar MLS
    • 2908 W SAN ISIDRO ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 904,500 6.7%

      $ 969,000

      3 Beds2 Baths1,624 SqFt

      2908 W SAN ISIDRO ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Stephen Gay SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

      Stellar MLS
    • 3012 W BARCELONA ST #7, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 810,000 4.7%

      $ 850,000

      3 Beds3 Baths2,112 SqFt

      3012 W BARCELONA ST #7, Tampa, FL 33629

      Townhouse

      Listed by Matt Galster CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS

      Stellar MLS
    • 3415 W BARCELONA ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 750,000 9.1%

      $ 825,000

      5 Beds5 Baths2,552 SqFt

      3415 W BARCELONA ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Kayla Faye Rhodes WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE

      Stellar MLS
    • 3511 W BARCELONA ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 880,000 0.6%

      $ 874,999

      3 Beds2 Baths1,488 SqFt

      3511 W BARCELONA ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Aaron Barker KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

      Stellar MLS
    • 3817 W SAN NICHOLAS ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 2,025,000 3.6%

      $ 2,100,000

      5 Beds5 Baths4,084 SqFt

      3817 W SAN NICHOLAS ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Frank Albert FRANK ALBERT REALTY

      Stellar MLS
    • 2407 S HALE AVE, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 465,000

      $ 465,000

      3 Beds2 Baths1,439 SqFt

      2407 S HALE AVE, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Mollie George, PA RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

      Stellar MLS
    • 3504 W BARCELONA ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 1,600,000

      $ 1,600,000

      5 Beds4 Baths3,312 SqFt

      3504 W BARCELONA ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Alexis Goldberg COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

      Stellar MLS
    • 3406 W BARCELONA ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 610,000

      $ 610,000

      2 Beds3 Baths1,265 SqFt

      3406 W BARCELONA ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Mark Anthony VELEZ REAL BROKER, LLC

      Stellar MLS
    • 4114 W NEPTUNE ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 2,135,000

      $ 2,135,000

      5 Beds5 Baths4,262 SqFt

      4114 W NEPTUNE ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Jaime Brown TAMPA HOMESTYLES

      Stellar MLS
    • 3408 W PALMIRA AVE, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 1,100,000

      $ 1,100,000

      3 Beds2 Baths2,600 SqFt

      3408 W PALMIRA AVE, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by JEFFREY MONSEIN KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

      Stellar MLS
    • 3403 S VIRGINIA CT, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 1,825,000 3.4%

      $ 1,890,000

      0.32 Acres

      3403 S VIRGINIA CT, Tampa, FL 33629

      Vacant Land

      Listed by Abby Grimaldi SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

      Stellar MLS
    • 1504 S OBRAPIA ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 1,360,000 2.8%

      $ 1,399,000

      4 Beds4 Baths3,119 SqFt

      1504 S OBRAPIA ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Travis Bell BELL HENDERSON REAL ESTATE

      Stellar MLS
    • 3905 W SAN OBISPO ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 2,100,000 4.5%

      $ 2,200,000

      5 Beds4 Baths4,114 SqFt

      3905 W SAN OBISPO ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Melissa Moran KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

      Stellar MLS
    • 3818 W SAN MIGUEL ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 755,000 4.3%

      $ 789,000

      3 Beds2 Baths1,525 SqFt

      3818 W SAN MIGUEL ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Louie Talacay LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC

      Stellar MLS
    • 2715 S FERDINAND AVE, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 705,000 1.4%

      $ 715,000

      2 Beds2 Baths1,270 SqFt

      2715 S FERDINAND AVE, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Bobbi Cheng Rhee KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

      Stellar MLS
    • 3212 W SANTIAGO, #B, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 605,000 0.8%

      $ 610,000

      2 Beds3 Baths1,295 SqFt

      3212 W SANTIAGO, #B, Tampa, FL 33629

      Townhouse

      Listed by Karolina Franz SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

      Stellar MLS
    • 3415 W SAN JUAN ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      $ 1,575,000 1.5%

      $ 1,598,900

      5 Beds4 Baths3,239 SqFt

      3415 W SAN JUAN ST, Tampa, FL 33629

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Melissa McNeil EXP REALTY LLC

      Stellar MLS
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    Engel & Volkers white logo
    Engel & Völkers South Tampa
    Shane Vanderson
        About
        1. About
        2. Exclusive Listings
        3. Blog
        4. Reviews
        5. Sold Properties
        6. Contact
        Tampa Bay Areas
        1. South Tampa
        2. Tampa
        3. Tampa Bay Beaches
        4. St Petersburg
        5. Clearwater
        Buyers
        1. Map Search
        2. Buy With Shane
        3. Buyers Guide
        4. Effective Strategies for Finding Luxury Homes
        5. Why a Luxury Buyer's Agent is Essential
        6. Top Tampa Real Estate Agent In Tampa (2026)
        7. Best Neighborhoods in South Tampa
        Sellers
        1. Sell With Shane
        2. What's My Home Worth?
        3. Sellers Guide
        4. Staging Guide
        5. Pricing Your Home
        6. Marketing Strategies for Listings in Tampa Bay
        7. How to Choose a Tampa Listing Agent | 2026 Guide
        8. Tampa Sellers: 10 Qualities to Demand
        9. Discover the Best Luxury Realtor in Tampa Bay
        10. Why Tampa Bay Home Sellers Are Recommending Shane
        Specializations
        1. Professional Athlete Advisory
        2. Development Services
        3. Relocating to Tampa Bay: A Luxury Guide
        4. Tampa Bay Waterfront
        5. New Construction Luxury Homes in Tampa Bay