+1(813) 205-5430 shane.vanderson@engelvoelkers.com
  • About
    1. About
    2. Exclusive Listings
    3. Blog
    4. Reviews
    5. Sold Properties
    6. Contact
  • Tampa Bay Areas
    1. South Tampa
    2. Tampa
    3. Tampa Bay Beaches
    4. St Petersburg
    5. Clearwater
  • Buyers
    1. Map Search
    2. Buy With Shane
    3. Buyers Guide
    4. Effective Strategies for Finding Luxury Homes
    5. Why a Luxury Buyer's Agent is Essential
    6. Top Tampa Real Estate Agent In Tampa (2026)
    7. Best Neighborhoods in South Tampa
  • Engel & Völkers South Tampa
  • Sellers
    1. Sell With Shane
    2. What's My Home Worth?
    3. Sellers Guide
    4. Staging Guide
    5. Pricing Your Home
    6. Marketing Strategies for Listings in Tampa Bay
    7. How to Choose a Tampa Listing Agent | 2026 Guide
    8. Tampa Sellers: 10 Qualities to Demand
    9. Discover the Best Luxury Realtor in Tampa Bay
    10. Why Tampa Bay Home Sellers Are Recommending Shane
  • Specializations
    1. Professional Athlete Advisory
    2. Development Services
    3. Relocating to Tampa Bay: A Luxury Guide
    4. Tampa Bay Waterfront
    5. New Construction Luxury Homes in Tampa Bay
    6. High-Rise Condominiums in Tampa Bay
    7. Mastering Luxury Home Offer Negotiation
    8. Engel & Völkers Yachting
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In
    Filters Reset
    Save Snapshot
    111 Properties

    111 Sold Properties

    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
    • 345 BAYSHORE BLVD #906, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 525,000 2.8%

      $ 539,999

      2 Beds2 Baths1,170 SqFt

      345 BAYSHORE BLVD #906, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Lior Gazar COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

      Stellar MLS
    • 1013 W HORATIO ST #A, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 587,500 2.1%

      $ 599,990

      3 Beds3 Baths1,243 SqFt

      1013 W HORATIO ST #A, Tampa, FL 33606

      Townhouse

      Listed by Angela Thomas FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY

      Stellar MLS
    • 505 S NEWPORT AVE, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 1,100,000

      $ 1,100,000

      4 Beds2 Baths1,668 SqFt

      505 S NEWPORT AVE, Tampa, FL 33606

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Karla Dorsey COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

      Stellar MLS
    • 825 BAYSHORE BLVD #1/2, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 2,550,000 8.9%

      $ 2,800,000

      4 Beds5 Baths3,332 SqFt

      825 BAYSHORE BLVD #1/2, Tampa, FL 33606

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Drew Sork COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

      Stellar MLS
    • 800 S DAKOTA AVE #439, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 360,000

      $ 360,000

      1 Bed1 Bath708 SqFt

      800 S DAKOTA AVE #439, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

      Stellar MLS
    • 1000 W HORATIO ST #212, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 150,000 11.2%

      $ 169,000

      1 Bed1 Bath631 SqFt

      1000 W HORATIO ST #212, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Anastasia Bizzarri REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC

      Stellar MLS
    • 2119 W HILLS AVE, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 1,825,000 1.4%

      $ 1,800,000

      4 Beds3 Baths3,596 SqFt

      2119 W HILLS AVE, Tampa, FL 33606

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Gregory Morgan SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

      Stellar MLS
    • 345 BAYSHORE BLVD #1712, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 400,000 4.8%

      $ 420,000

      1 Bed1 Bath853 SqFt

      345 BAYSHORE BLVD #1712, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Lauren Serianni SERIANNI REAL ESTATE INC

      Stellar MLS
    • 800 S DAKOTA AVE #236, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 525,000 2.6%

      $ 539,000

      2 Beds2 Baths1,059 SqFt

      800 S DAKOTA AVE #236, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Gregory Margliano COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

      Stellar MLS
    • 406 S CEDAR AVE #405, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 300,000 3.2%

      $ 309,900

      2 Beds2 Baths912 SqFt

      406 S CEDAR AVE #405, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Patti Warnke TROPIC SHORES REALTY

      Stellar MLS
    • 1403 W WATROUS AVE, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 2,259,000 1.8%

      $ 2,300,000

      5 Beds4 Baths3,478 SqFt

      1403 W WATROUS AVE, Tampa, FL 33606

      Single Family Home

      Listed by Heidi Odio COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

      Stellar MLS
    • 1000 W HORATIO ST #207, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 172,500 3.6%

      $ 179,000

      1 Bed1 Bath631 SqFt

      1000 W HORATIO ST #207, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Lisa Reeves SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

      Stellar MLS
    • 345 BAYSHORE BLVD #P4, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 625,000 2.2%

      $ 639,000

      2 Beds2 Baths1,102 SqFt

      345 BAYSHORE BLVD #P4, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Dan Galati EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY

      Stellar MLS
    • 800 S DAKOTA AVE #404, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 350,000 6.7%

      $ 375,000

      1 Bed1 Bath673 SqFt

      800 S DAKOTA AVE #404, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Briana Almerico REALTY HUB

      Stellar MLS
    • 610 S ROME AVE #504, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 990,000

      $ 990,000

      2 Beds2 Baths1,645 SqFt

      610 S ROME AVE #504, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Stephen Gay SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

      Stellar MLS
    • 800 S DAKOTA AVE #218, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 545,000

      $ 545,000

      2 Beds2 Baths1,059 SqFt

      800 S DAKOTA AVE #218, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

      Stellar MLS
    • 406 W AZEELE ST #103, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 300,000 6.2%

      $ 319,900

      2 Beds2 Baths912 SqFt

      406 W AZEELE ST #103, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Alexis Hummel EXP REALTY LLC

      Stellar MLS
    • 406 S CEDAR AVE #104, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 275,000 3.5%

      $ 285,000

      2 Beds2 Baths792 SqFt

      406 S CEDAR AVE #104, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Jason Welch SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT

      Stellar MLS
    • 800 S DAKOTA AVE #221, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 332,000 5.1%

      $ 349,900

      1 Bed1 Bath662 SqFt

      800 S DAKOTA AVE #221, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Paul DeSantis, PA PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

      Stellar MLS
    • 275 BAYSHORE BLVD #401, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 500,000 4.8%

      $ 525,000

      1 Bed1 Bath1,104 SqFt

      275 BAYSHORE BLVD #401, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Kathryn Crowe SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

      Stellar MLS
    • 345 BAYSHORE BLVD #GP12, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 425,000 2.3%

      $ 435,000

      1 Bed1 Bath853 SqFt

      345 BAYSHORE BLVD #GP12, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Mike Grizzell COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

      Stellar MLS
    • 801 S OREGON AVE #A, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 1,010,000 1.0%

      $ 1,000,000

      3 Beds4 Baths1,860 SqFt

      801 S OREGON AVE #A, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Jason Maniecki KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.

      Stellar MLS
    • 1008 S DAKOTA AVE, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 2,016,790 0.8%

      $ 1,999,999

      4 Beds3 Baths2,710 SqFt

      1008 S DAKOTA AVE, Tampa, FL 33606

      Single Family Home

      Listed by David Ares CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

      Stellar MLS
    • 1906 W DEKLE AVE #H, Tampa, FL 33606

      $ 350,000 7.9%

      $ 379,900

      2 Beds2 Baths873 SqFt

      1906 W DEKLE AVE #H, Tampa, FL 33606

      Condo

      Listed by Paul DeSantis, PA PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

      Stellar MLS
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    Engel & Volkers white logo
    Engel & Völkers South Tampa
    Shane Vanderson
        About
        1. About
        2. Exclusive Listings
        3. Blog
        4. Reviews
        5. Sold Properties
        6. Contact
        Tampa Bay Areas
        1. South Tampa
        2. Tampa
        3. Tampa Bay Beaches
        4. St Petersburg
        5. Clearwater
        Buyers
        1. Map Search
        2. Buy With Shane
        3. Buyers Guide
        4. Effective Strategies for Finding Luxury Homes
        5. Why a Luxury Buyer's Agent is Essential
        6. Top Tampa Real Estate Agent In Tampa (2026)
        7. Best Neighborhoods in South Tampa
        Sellers
        1. Sell With Shane
        2. What's My Home Worth?
        3. Sellers Guide
        4. Staging Guide
        5. Pricing Your Home
        6. Marketing Strategies for Listings in Tampa Bay
        7. How to Choose a Tampa Listing Agent | 2026 Guide
        8. Tampa Sellers: 10 Qualities to Demand
        9. Discover the Best Luxury Realtor in Tampa Bay
        10. Why Tampa Bay Home Sellers Are Recommending Shane
        Specializations
        1. Professional Athlete Advisory
        2. Development Services
        3. Relocating to Tampa Bay: A Luxury Guide
        4. Tampa Bay Waterfront
        5. New Construction Luxury Homes in Tampa Bay